Basketball

Post Graduate

11/4  1:00pm: The Robinson School Invitational – OSL vs. Mt. Zion Prep W

11/5  11:00am: The Robinson School Invitational – OSL vs. London Basketball Academy (Canada) W

11/6  1:00pm: The Robinson School Invitational – OSL vs. NYIA (White) W

11/18 5:00 OSL vs. Liberation Diploma HS @ St. Joseph College (Brooklyn)

11/22 6:00pm: CNC Leadership vs OSL @ CNC Leadership

11/30 6:00pm: The Master’s School vs OSL @ The Master’s School

12/2 7:30pm: OSL vs. CNC Leadership @ OSL

12/3 TBD: New Jersey Prep Shootout – TBD @ TBD, NJ

12/4 TBD: New Jersey Prep Shootout – TBD @TBD, NJ

12/9 6:00pm: OSL vs. Monroe College JV @ OSL

12/17 3:00pm: City Legendz invitational OSL vs. The Robinson School  @ Gauchos Gym, Bronx, NY

12/20 6:00pm: OSL  vs Prestige Prep @ OSL

1/7 TBD NY International Academy Holiday Classic – TBD @ Binghamton, NY

1/8 TBD NY International Academy Holiday Classic – TBD @ Binghamton, NY)

1/10 5:30pm The Phelps School vs. O.S.L The Phelps School

1/14 TBD: Gifted Athletes Basketball Showcase @ St. Francis Academy in MD

1/15  TBD: Gifted Athletes Basketball Showcase @ St. Francis Academy in MD

1/21 7:00pm: Putnam Science Academy Prep vs. OSL @ Putnam Science Academy Prep in CT

1/24 7:00pm:  Prestige Prep vs. OSL @ Prestige Prep

2/2 7:00pm: OSL vs. The Robinson School @ OSL

2/7 6:00pm: OSL vs. Liberation Diploma HS @ OSL

2/11 4:00pm: OSL vs. Redemption Christian Academy  @ OSL

2/12 12:00pm: Monroe College JV vs OSL @ Monroe College

2/17 1:00pm: Coastal Academy vs OSL @ Coastal Academy

2/25 6:00pm: The Robinson School vs OSL @ The Robinson School

2/28 4:00pm: OSL vs Putnam Science Academy @ Concordia College

3/9 TBD: American Independent Post Graduate Athletic Conference Tournament

3/10 TBD: American Independent Post Graduate Athletic Conference Tournament

3/11 TBD: American Independent Post Graduate Athletic Conference Tournament

Varsity Maroon Schedule

11/11  1:00pm South Shore vs OSL @ West Bronx Rec (Scrimmage)

11/15  5:30pm: OSL vs Lincoln @ Basketball  City in Manhattan (Scrimmage)

11/17  7:30pm: NAICAC Preseason Tournament vs The Knox School @ St. Benedict’s Prep W

11/18  4:30pm: NAICAC Preseason Tournament vs St. Benedict’s Prep @ St. Benedict’s Prep

11/21 5:30pm: OSL vs Summit Academy @ OSL

11/26 TBD: Thanksgiving Classic @ Brooklyn Collegiate

11/30 5:45pm: Brooklyn Collegiate vs. OSL @ Brooklyn Collegiate

12/2 6:00pm: OSL vs. Hillhouse @ OSL

12/3 2:00pm: Neumann Goretti vs. OSL @ Neumann Goretti

12/6 5:00pm: OSL vs. The Patrick School @ OSL

12/7 5:30pm:  Fairfield Prep vs. OSL @ Fairfield Prep

12/14 5:30pm: St. Benedict’s Prep vs. OSL @ St. Benedict’s Prep

12/17 6:00pm: City Legendz Invitational O.S.L vs. The Miller School @ The Gauchos Gym

12/23 TBD: ACC Philly vs. Everybody HS Showcase – OSL vs. Archbishop Wood @ TBD

12/27 TBD: Wilbour Cross vs. OSL @ Wilbour Cross

1/4 5:30pm:Upper Room Christian vs. OSL @Upper Room Christian

1/7 1:30pm: Empire Invitational Event – OSL vs. The Knox School  @ Adelphi University

1/8 1:00pm: Tip of the Hat Hoop Classic – OSL vs. Upper Room Christian @ Adelphi University

1/11 5:30pm: OSL vs. Liberation Diploma HS @ OSL

1/12 6:00pm: OSL vs. Prestige Prep @ OSL

1/13 4:30pm: American History vs. OSL @ American History

1/15 TBD:  Gifted Athlete Basketball Showcase –  TBD @Baltimore, MD

1/16 TBD: Concord MLK Classic – TBD @ TBD, Delaware

1/21 5:00pm: Putnam Science Academy vs. OSL @ Putnam Science Academy

1/26 6:30pm: Showcase Tournament  – OSL vs St. Laurant @ Upper Room Christian

1/27 4:00pm: Showcase Tournament – OSL vs Ridley @ Upper Room Christian

1/28 10:00am: Showcase Tournament – OSL vs Crestwood Prep @  Upper Room Christian

1/31 5:30pm: The Lawrenceville School vs OSL @ The Lawrenceville School

2/1 5:00pm OSL vs. Redemption Christian Academy @ OSL

2/4 TBD: NY vs NJ Catholic Schools Showcase – OSL vs St. Mary Elizabeth @  St. Anthony’s, Jersey City, NJ

2/10 5:30pm: OSL vs Upper Room Christian @ OSL

2/20 5:00pm: Don Bosco Prep vs OSL @ Don Bosco Prep

2/26 5:00pm: Commonwealth Academy vs OSL @ Commonwealth Academy

2/28 6:00pm: OSL vs. Putnam Science Academy @ Concordia College

3/9, 3/10, and 3/11 – NAICAC Conference Tournament @ St Benedict’s Prep

Varsity Gold Schedule

11/19 12:00pm: OSL vs Research and Service High School @ Boys and Girls HS in Brooklyn (Scrimmage)

12/10 5:00pm: PA Challenge – OSL vs Delaware Design @ WestChester Univ. Health Science Center in PA

12/11 TBD: PA Challenge – OSL vs TBD

2/11 12:00pm: OSL vs Redemption Christian Academy @ OSL